Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Glasgow Hawks RFC app

View

HAWKS - Match centre

Glasgow Hawks RFC
Boroughmuir
L Masaga, M Smith
Tries
L Brims
Conversions
L Brims (3)
Penalties
Sat 15 Sep 15:00 - Club Championships - Tennent's Premiership Full time

Heartbreak at Balgray

Offside Line reports

Read report here

Key moments

5:00
Penalty Liam Brims kicks a penalty for Glasgow Hawks RFC
35:00
Try Lelia Masaga scores for Glasgow Hawks RFC
55:00
Try Matt Smith scores for Glasgow Hawks RFC
55:00
Conversion Liam Brims kicks a conversion for Glasgow Hawks RFC
65:00
Penalty Liam Brims kicks a penalty for Glasgow Hawks RFC
70:00
Penalty Liam Brims kicks a penalty for Glasgow Hawks RFC

Highlights

View 0 new events
70:00 Penalty 21 - 0
Liam Brims kicks a penalty for Glasgow Hawks RFC
65:00 Penalty 18 - 0
Liam Brims kicks a penalty for Glasgow Hawks RFC
55:00 Try 13 - 0
Matt Smith scores for Glasgow Hawks RFC
55:00 Conversion 15 - 0
Liam Brims kicks a conversion for Glasgow Hawks RFC
End of period 1
35:00 Try 8 - 0
Lelia Masaga scores for Glasgow Hawks RFC
5:00 Penalty 3 - 0
Liam Brims kicks a penalty for Glasgow Hawks RFC
Start of the game
Replay game

As it happened

  • Glasgow Hawks RFC
  • Boroughmuir
  • 0
  • Liam Brims Penalty 5:00'
  • Lelia Masaga Try 35:00'
  • Matt Smith Try 55:00'
  • Liam Brims Conversion 55:00'
  • Liam Brims Penalty 65:00'
  • Liam Brims Penalty 70:00'

Team selection

Beattie, Robert Beattie, Robert
Masaga, Lelia Masaga, Lelia
Oag, Erlend Oag, Erlend
New, Mark New, Mark
Jones, Lee Jones, Lee
Brims, Liam Brims, Liam
Boyer, Patrick Boyer, Patrick
Adams, Gary Adams, Gary
Smith, Matt Smith, Matt
Dow, Struan Dow, Struan
Skinner, Lewis Skinner, Lewis
Kirkland, Andrew Kirkland, Andrew
Findlay, Steven Findlay, Steven
Stewart, Grant Stewart, Grant
Strain, Gary Strain, Gary
Boroughmuir
  • 1. Ross Dunbar
  • 2. Johnny Matthews
  • 3. Ryan Montgomery
  • 4. Tom Drennan
  • 5. Callum Atkinson
  • 6. Jack Steele
  • 7. Matt Walker
  • 8. Rory Drummond
  • 9. Tom Wilson
  • 10. Greg Cannie
  • 11. Jordan Edmunds
  • 12. Ronan Kerr
  • 13. Will Wardlaw
  • 14. Kerr Gossman
  • 15. Rory Arthur
  • 16. Dale Robertson
  • 17. Craig Keddie
  • 18. Stuart Smith
  • 19. Jack Hamilton
  • 20. Arron Purewal

League round up

Other Tennent's Premiership results

Watsonian FC
7
31
Melrose RFC
Edinburgh Academical FC
12
71
Heriot's Rugby Club
Ayr RFC
43
15
Stirling County RFC
Currie Chieftains
42
7
Hawick RFC

League table

# Team Pl Pts
4. Currie Chieftains 10 33
5. Watsonian FC 10 32
6. Boroughmuir 10 23
7. Stirling County RFC 10 23
8. Glasgow Hawks RFC 10 13
9. Hawick RFC 10 10
10. Edinburgh Academical FC 10 4

Club sponsors